Coconut Carrier Oil Virgin
Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera
Extraction Method: Expression of the seeds Kernels
Processing Type: RBD
Obtained from: Seeds
Country of Origin: India
Description: Coconut Oil is an excellent emollient well known for its ability to soften and re-condition the skin. It is rich in vitamin E and proteins which moisturise and protect your skin and hair. This oil is considered to have antibiotic, antibacterial, antimicrobial, antioxidant and anti-fungal properties explaining why it has become so popular in recent years. This oil has been refined, Bleached and Deodorised.
Colour: White to Off White
Aromatic Description: Very Little odour
Common Uses: This incredible oil can be used directly on the skin or combined in other products to soothe skin affected by eczema, dermatitis, psoriasis, overexposure to weather, dry skin, dry scalps, dry and brittle hair. Coconut is the preferred oil for both the soap making and cosmetic manufacturing industries.
Consistency: Semi-solid white mass below 24°C, above which it becomes a clear liquid. Gentle heating is required.
Absorption: Very slowly absorbed into the skin. Coconut creates an oily, protective barrier on the skin.
Shelf life: Users can expect a shelf life of 12 months with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.
Cautions: Direct application to the face with Coconut should be avoided because of possible allergic reactions.
About this item
- ✅ SUPER NOURISHED SHINY HAIR: Deeply conditioning and hydrating, Coconut Hair Oil is one of the most effective moisturizers you can find for your hair.
- ✅ HAIR LOSS PREVENTION: Coconut oil coats hair strands and keeps hair in good condition by treating hair loss causing flaky dandruff
- ✅ SOFT, SUPPLE SKIN: Intense hydration of Coconut Oil soothes dry skin and gives it a natural soft glow. Massaging the body with coconut oil leads to instant stress-relief.
- ✅🌿PREMIUM GRADE OIL: Our 💯% Pure, Cold-Pressed, Extra Virgin, Unbleached, Unfiltered & Unrefined Coconut Oil is extracted from High-Quality Coconuts which ensures you get all of its unique benefit.
Important Note:The information provided is for educational purposes only.
Wishlist is empty.
Your cart is empty.Return to shop